2014 BASE Race 10K Results

Male Overall in 10k division.            
Place Bib # Name Gun Start Finish Gun Elapsed Age Gender Division
1 207 MICHAEL HAMILTON 01:00.3  08:34:40.4  00:33:40.1 26 M 10K
                 
Female Overall in 10k division.            
Place Bib # Name Gun Start Finish Gun Elapsed Age Gender Division
1 220 EMMA SPINOSA 01:00.3  08:46:11.0  00:45:10.7 32 F 10K
                 
13 and under male in division 10k          
Place Bib # Name Gun Start Finish Gun Elapsed Age Gender Division
1 229 PAUL ZIMMER 01:00.3  08:41:03.9  00:40:03.6 13 M 10K
2 232 Rylie Nemitz 01:00.3  08:58:05.2  00:57:04.8 12 M 10k
                 
14 to 19 male in division 10k            
Place Bib # Name Gun Start Finish Gun Elapsed Age Gender Division
1 217 ANDREW SALIE 01:00.3  08:57:50.4  00:56:50.0 15 M 10K
                 
20 to 29 male in division 10k            
Place Bib # Name Gun Start Finish Gun Elapsed Age Gender Division
1 223 NATHAN TWEEDIE 01:00.3  08:53:38.6  00:52:38.3 26 M 10K
                 
30 to 39 male in division 10k            
Place Bib # Name Gun Start Finish Gun Elapsed Age Gender Division
1 227 TRAVIS WEBB 01:00.3  08:41:16.8  00:40:16.5 32 M 10K
2 202 MICHAEL BOND 01:00.3  08:50:15.8  00:49:15.4 31 M 10K
3 214 GREGORY PLONISCH 01:00.3  08:51:11.9  00:50:11.5 35 M 10K
                 
40 to 49 male in division 10k            
Place Bib # Name Gun Start Finish Gun Elapsed Age Gender Division
1 233 Wayne Allen 01:00.3  08:39:28.1  00:38:27.8 40 M 10k
2 230 Andrew Rock 01:00.3  08:39:45.8  00:38:45.5 46 M 10k
3 215 DAVID RUSSELL 01:00.3  08:43:16.2  00:42:15.9 49 M 10K
                 
50 to 59 male in division 10k            
Place Bib # Name Gun Start Finish Gun Elapsed Age Gender Division
1 243 Mike Massoud 01:00.3  08:38:50.4  00:37:50.0 54 M 10k
2 200 JAMES ALLOTT 01:00.3  08:38:53.9  00:37:53.5 54 M 10k
3 235 John Raymond 01:00.3  08:41:21.7  00:40:21.4 51 M 10k
                 
60 to 65 male in division 10k            
Place Bib # Name Gun Start Finish Gun Elapsed Age Gender Division
1 206 JOHN FORD 01:00.3  08:47:17.4  00:46:17.1 61 M 10K
2 231 Kenneth Schaaf 01:00.3  08:47:45.1  00:46:44.8 61 M 10k
3 222 STEPHEN SUTTON 01:00.3  08:58:44.0  00:57:43.6 61 M 10K
                 
14 to 19 female in division 10k            
Place Bib # Name Gun Start Finish Gun Elapsed Age Gender Division
1 211 BAILEY O'DONNELL 01:00.3  08:50:52.3  00:49:52.0 19 F 10K
                 
20 to 29 female in division 10k            
Place Bib # Name Gun Start Finish Gun Elapsed Age Gender Division
1 208 DEBRA HANSEN 01:00.3  08:49:27.7  00:48:27.4 28 F 10K
2 204 KRYSTLE CROUSE 01:00.3  08:50:43.6  00:49:43.2 26 F 10K
3 240 Paige Harris 01:00.3  08:58:06.1  00:57:05.7 28 F 10k
                 
30 to 39 female in division 10k            
Place Bib # Name Gun Start Finish Gun Elapsed Age Gender Division
1 203 ABIGAIL COSTELLO 01:00.3  08:49:28.1  00:48:27.7 30 F 10K
2 225 JESSICA VELEZ 01:00.3  08:51:18.8  00:50:18.4 38 F 10K
3 241 Kristen Szarek 01:00.3  09:04:04.9  01:03:04.6 35 F 10k
                 
40 to 49 female in division 10k            
Place Bib # Name Gun Start Finish Gun Elapsed Age Gender Division
1 212 CHRISTY O'DONNELL 01:00.3  08:50:52.2  00:49:51.8 43 F 10K
2 205 JOANNE CROWSON 01:00.3  09:22:32.5  01:21:32.2 45 F 10K
                 
50 to 59 female in division 10k            
Place Bib # Name Gun Start Finish Gun Elapsed Age Gender Division
1 209 ELIZABETH MILLER 01:00.3  08:46:55.8  00:45:55.5 54 F 10K
2 238 Gwen Snyder 01:00.3  08:53:03.5  00:52:03.2 50 F 10k
3 201 KATHY ALLOTT 01:00.3  08:53:04.5  00:52:04.1 59 F 10K
                 
60 to 65 female in division 10k            
Place Bib # Name Gun Start Finish Gun Elapsed Age Gender Division
1 216 BERNADETTE RYAN 01:00.3  08:56:26.9  00:55:26.6 60 F 10K